Privacy Policy


This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.
PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY ACCESSING OR USING OUR WEBSITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD, AND AGREE TO BE BOUND TO ALL THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR WEBSITE TERMS OF USE AND ANY OTHER TERMS AND CONDITION ON THE WEBSITE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS ANY OTHER TERMS AND CONDITION ON THE WEBSITE, EXIT THIS PAGE AND DO NOT ACCESS OR USE THE WEBSITE.
This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) governs the use of information by New Leaf Retail Technologies Private Limited, a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013 and having its registered office at Opposite civil hospital kotkapura – 151204 that is obtained through the use of its website https://cpcrockeryhouse.com/ (“Website”) by the users (“User” or “you”).

1. Consent

1.1 By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this Privacy Policy.

1.2 You agree that all personal data shall be retained till such time required for the purpose of Nestasia or required under applicable law, whichever is later. Non-personal information will be retained indefinitely.

2. Information collection and Uses

2.1 Name, Email ID, Shipping and Billing Address, Phone Number – This data is collected directly from Users of the Website. This data is used to identify the User, deliver goods and services, identify “lookalike” customers and for security and fraud prevention.

2.2 Commercial Information – We do not collect payment card numbers and pins. Checkout happens through a third party portal of our payment gateway. We are provided details of the mode of payment and the bank used. We may use this information to provide targeted discounts and promotions and to analyze sources of traffic.

2.3 Internet and network activity like IP addresses and location – We collect this data automatically when you visit our Website. This data is used to analyse location based aggregate data and sources of traffic. We also use this data to provide goods or services and targeted promotions.

2.4 Communication data – We store all call records and whatsapp communication with Users. This is used for quality, training purposes and for safety and fraud prevention

2.5 Social Media reviews – We may chose to reshare customer reviews on facebook, instagram and other social media. We use this data to measure User engagement and for security and fraud prevention. We obtain this data directly when Users share our content, post with our products or tag us.

2.6 Other sources – We may use other sources to draw data to identify customers, delivery goods, customize and personalize advertisements, identify new customers and for security and fraud prevention.

2.7 Information update – From time to time we may ask you to update your contact & other information with us on the Website or through any other approved channels. This is to help keep you updated on services, any changes in the services and its enhancements. We will not be liable for any failure or default to notify you of any service, any change in service or its enhancement if you fail to update such Information in a timely manner.

3 Access to data

3.1 Cp Crockery House (Preet Enterprises) collects your personal data to enable us, amongst other things, to provide the Website to the Users. We take all steps reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorised access, use, alteration, disclosure or destruction of personal data of the Users.

4 Security

4.1 Data Sharing – Cp Crockery House (Preet Enterprises) does not share User data with third parties in exchange for money. We transfer personal data to third parties in order to obtain their services (for example, for Facebook and Google Ads). We are always careful with User data and we intend to comply with all regional legislation.

4.2 Customer Notifications – Cp Crockery House (Preet Enterprises) gives the option to Users to opt out of email marketing and marketing on other media.

4.3 Use of Cookies – Cp Crockery House (Preet Enterprises) uses cookies to improve User experience and to increase Website load speeds. Users are advised to check their web browser setting if they do not want to share cookies. Some of the User tracking is done by Google and Facebook. You can refer to Google and Facebook’s privacy policy for reference.

4.4 External Links – Although Cp Crockery House (Preet Enterprises) only includes verified links on the Website, Cp Crockery House (Preet Enterprises) does not take guarantee for the quality of the links. Users are advised to exercise caution while clicking on any links. Cp Crockery House (Preet Enterprises) cannot be held liable for any damage caused due to external links.

5 Review and Updates

5.1 We regularly review and update our Privacy Policy, and we request you to regularly review this Privacy Policy. It is also important that the information we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your information undergoes any change during your relationship with us. We are not responsible for any inaccurate information you provide to us, which may affect your experience when using the Website.

5.2 We may update or amend this Privacy Policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way the Company treats the User’s information, the Company will display a notice on the Website.

6 Opt out rights:

6.1 In the event, you do not wish that your data to be used for the purposes mentioned herein or you wish to withdraw consent for use of your data please contact us. In such events, we may not be in a position to provide you any benefits or services. Also, in case you choose to not share your name and/or mobile number, your registration from the Website may be terminated.

7 Data Accuracy, Verification and Supplementation:

7.1 It is in User’s interest and it is Nestasia’s objective, to have accurate, current and complete data concerning Users and their account. We have strict procedures that our employees abide by to meet this objective. While some procedures are required by central, state or RBI regulations, we have implemented additional procedures to maintain accurate, correct and complete financial Information, including processes to update information and remove outdated information. If you believe that we have incorrect information about you or your accounts, please intimate us. We will correct any erroneous information as soon as possible.

8 Force Majeure:

8.1 Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or terms of use or other terms and condition on the Website or elsewhere, Nestasia shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of your personal data, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below).

8.2 ‘Force Majeure Event’ shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of Nestasia and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer, computer system or computer network, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption (provided beyond reasonable control of Nestasia), power or electricity failure or unavailability of adequate power or electricity.

8.3 While Nestasia will endeavour to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any personal data which we hold about Users and prevent unauthorized access, Users acknowledge that the internet or computer networks are not fully secure and that Nestasia cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of Users personal data.

9 Grievance Officer

9.1 If you have any compliant or grievances or concerns with respect to Website or this Privacy Policy, please inform such matters to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below in writing or through electronic mail:
Name: Vikas Shawney
Contact Details: [email protected]


10 Governing Law and Jurisdiction

10.1 This Privacy Policy is governed by and operated in accordance with the laws of India. If any of the parties wish to seek legal recourse, the courts in Faridkot, India shall have exclusive jurisdiction over all matters arising pursuant to this Privacy Policy.

Sign Up For Newsletter

Address

Opposite Civil Hospital, Faridkot Road, Kotkapura, 151204 (PB)

Whatsapp Us

97804-99189

We are offering huge variety of Hand Made, Bone China, Ceramic, and porcelain crockery item such as Tea sets, Dinnerware, Tableware and many items.

Help

Our Payment Partners :

Copyright © 2022 Cp Crockery House. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by Webreachers
X
Add to cart